Race Results

2018



Hill Fun Run
1st place - Finishing time of 56:06.4
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Daffy, Mudpie, Trouper, Baelfire, Elsa, Rumple, Sami, Jellybean

Chinook Trail 25 - Team 2
5th place - Finishing time of 1:44:06
Driver: Makayla Kinsley
Team: Rumple, Daffy, Kona, Elsa, Sami

Chinook Trail 25 - Team 1
3rd place - Finishing time of 2:54:02
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Jellybean, Baelfire, Trouper, Mia, Toothless, Hiccup, Astrid, Mudpie

2017



Hill Fun Run - Team 1
2nd place - Finishing time of 54:03
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Astrid, Mia, Baelfire, Trouper, Toothless, Hiccup

Hill Fun Run - Team 2
7th place - Finishing time of 1:03:35
Driver: Chris Jackowski
Team: Nickelback, Spin, Elsa, Daffy, Packer, Copper

Défi Taïga 200
4th place - Finishing time of 18:23:36
Driver: Christopher Jackowski
Top Rookie
Team: Astrid, Elsa, Copper, Hiccup, Packer, Daffy, Mia, Trouper, Spin, Toothless

Great North Woods Sled Dog Challenge
7th place - Finishing time of 5:02:02
Driver: Chris Jackowski
Team: Astrid, Copper, Hiccup, Packer, Daffy, Mia, Toothless, Elsa, Moses, Praline, Spin, Mudpie

Can-Am Crown 30
8th place - Finishing time of 2:48:12
Driver: Christopher Jackowski
Top Rookie
Team: Astrid, Hiccup, Praline, Spin, Jellybean, Baelfire

John Beargrease Marathon
8th place - Finishing time of 48:33:50
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Mia, Trouper, Sami, Moses, Mudpie, Nickelback, Lightning, Spin, Toothless, Copper, Anya, Packer, Astrid, Elsa

2016



Défi Taïga 200
7th place - Finishing time of 15:40:00
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Copper, Anya, Packer, Daffy, Jellybean, Moses, Mia, Trouper, Spin, Mudpie

Can-Am Crown 250
10th place - Finishing time of 40:04:25
Driver: Jaye Foucher
3rd Fastest Time for Leg #3
Team: Copper, Demone, Anya, Packer, Daffy, Jellybean, Mia, Moses, Mudpie, Trouper, Thunder, Spin

Mahoosuc 100 Race
8th place - Finishing time of 10:03:48
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Mia, Sami, Jellybean, Moses, Mudpie, Packer, Copper, Spin, Nickelback, Lightning, Wolf, Thunder

2015



Jericho Mountain Sled Dog Race (Team 1)
2nd place - Finishing time of 2:49:58
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Mia, Sami, Daffy, Trouper, Copper, Spin, Mudpie, Wolf

Jericho Mountain Sled Dog Race (Team 2)
5th place
Driver: Dominic Parisien
Team: Thunder, Lightning, Moses, Tristan, Monkey, Viktor

Great North Woods Sled Dog Challenge
6th place
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Lightning, Sami, Mudpie, Spin, Mia, Thunder, Viktor, Trouper, Tristan, Moses, Nickelback, Daffy, Copper, Monkey

Can-Am Crown 60
4th place - Finishing time of 6:40:24
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Lightning, Sami, Spin, Mia, Thunder, Mudpie, Copper, Anya

Sandwich Notch 45
1st place - Finishing time of 4:21:04
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Sami, Mia, Thunder, Moses, Anya, Daffy, Copper, Wolf

Plum Creek Wilderness Sleddog Race 30
6th place - Finishing time of 2:14:03
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Sami, Mia, Lightning, Moses, Thunder, Spin, Tristan, Anya

Eagle Lake/Irving Woodlands 100
9th place
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Lightning, Sami, Mudpie, Spin, Mia, Thunder, Viktor, Trouper, Tristan, Moses, Nickelback, Daffy

2014



Hill Fun Run
1st place - Finishing time of 0:54:00
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Thunder, Weyekin, Lightning, Mia, Sami, Daffy, Viktor, Monkey

Jericho Mountain Sled Dog Race
2nd place - Finishing time of 3:00:07
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Lightning, Sami, Mudpie, Spin, Mia, Weyekin, Viktor,

Wonalancet Fun Run
1st place - Finishing time of 1:10:18
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Lightning, Sami, Mudpie, Spin, Mia, , Viktor, Trouper

Great North Woods Sleddog Challenge
1st place - Finishing time of 2:03:13
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Lightning, Sami, Mudpie, Spin, Mia, Thunder, Viktor, Trouper

2013



Jericho Mountain Sled Dog Race
2nd place - Finishing time of 03:04:59
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Lightning, Thunder, Sami, Creek, Mia, Spook, Anya

L'Odyssée Appalachienne 50
7th place - Finishing time of 04:12:41
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Thunder, Viktor, Creek, Spook, Nukilik, Sami, Anya,

L'Odyssée Appalachienne 100
4th place - Finishing time of 8:20:18
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Mia, Thunder, Viktor, Creek, Tristan, Spook, Nukilik, Sami, Wishbone, Anya, ,

Brownville-KI and Beyond 30
2nd place - Finishing time of 2:21:34
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Anya, Sami, Mia, Wishbone, Thunder, Viktor, Spook, Matsi, Nukilik,

Eagle Lake/Irving Woodlands 100
5th place - Finishing time of 9:12:37
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Lightning, Thunder, Viktor, Tristan, Weyekin, Spook, Nukilik, Sami, Wishbone, Anya, ,

2012



Stratford Nighthawks Race
2nd place
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Top Purebred Team
Team: Tristan, Lightning, Anya, Thunder, Viktor, Weyekin, Matsi, Nukilik

Can Am Crown 60
10th place
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Top Purebred Team
Team: Tristan, Lightning, Anya, Thunder, Viktor, Weyekin, Nukilik, Matsi

Kearney 120
6th place - Finishing time of 12:48:00
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Top Purebred Team
Team: Tristan, Lightning, Thunder, Anya, Viktor, Weyekin, Sami, Magik, Creek, Matsi, Spook, Wishbone

Eagle Lake 30
Driver: Shane Buzzell
Team: Sami, Magik, Creek, Colt, Clover

Eagle Lake 100
9th place - Finishing time of 10:35:00
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Top Purebred Team
Team: Tristan, Lightning, Anya, Thunder, Viktor, Wishbone, Spook, Quinn, Nukilik, Matsi

Tahquamenon Country Race
12th place - Finishing time of 4:56:32
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Tristan, Lightning, Anya, Magik, Thunder, Viktor, Wishbone, Sami, Spook, Quinn, Nukilik, Matsi

2011



North Country Mushers Season Ender
7th place - Finishing time of 2:24:24
Driver: Shane Buzzell
Team: Anya, Lightning, Thunder, Viktor, Matsi, Creek

Sandwich Notch 45
5th place - Finishing time of 4:08:00
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Tristan, Anya, Thunder, Lightning, Viktor, Creek, Matsi, Nukilik

L'Odyssée Appalachienne 120
6th place - Finishing time of 19:44:51
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Tristan, Anya, Lightning, Viktor, Thunder, Weyekin, Matsi, Nukilik, Creek

Greenville Wilderness 100
9th place
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Top Purebred Team
Team: Tristan, Lightning, Anya, Magik, Thunder, Viktor, Weyekin, Hank, Creek, Nukilik, Matsi

2010



Can-Am Crown 250
16th place - Finishing time of 43:13:53
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Tristan, Anya, Matsi, Weyekin, Quinn, Hank, Lightning, Viktor, Viper, Nukilik, Creek

L'Odyssée Appalachienne 120
7th place - Finishing time of 18:14:22
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Top Purebred Team
Team: Tristan, Anya, Thunder, Weyekin, Quinn, Hank, Lightning, Viper, Viktor, Creek

Eagle Lake 100
12th place - Finishing time of 13:05:48
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Tristan, Anya, Weyekin, Quinn, Hank, Lightning, Viktor, Viper, Creek

2009



Bartlett Fun Run
5th place - Finishing time of 1:13:06
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Tristan, Magik, Anya, Weyekin, Hank, Viktor, Matsi, Viper

Sandwich Notch 45 Mile Race
3rd place - Finishing time of 4:56:05
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Tristan, Magik, Anya, Weyekin, Hank, Quinn, Viper, Matsi

Stratford Nighthawks 40 Mile Race
3rd place - Finishing time of 7:49:19
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Tristan, Magik, Kadee, Anya, McKinley, Anthem, Weyekin, Hank, Matsi, Quinn

100 Mile Wilderness Race
10th place - Finishing time of 9:17:30
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Tristan, Magik, Viktor, Kadee, Anya, McKinley, Anthem, Weyekin, Hank, Quinn, Matsi, Viper

2008



Bartlett Fun Run
4th place - Finishing time of 02:05:00
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Magik, Tristan, Kadee, Jackson, McKinley, Anthem, Weyekin, Dawson, Matsi, Quinn, Sully

Can-Am Crown 250
12th place - Finishing time of 47:15:44
Driver: Jaye Foucher
3rd Fastest Time for Stage 4. Top placing siberian team.
Team: Magik, Tristan, Kadee, Maja, McKinley, Anthem, Weyekin, Dawson, Quinn, Sully, Matsi

Stratford Nighthawks 40 Mile Race
1st place - Finishing time of 8:37:27
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Magik, Tristan, Kadee, Maja, McKinley, Anthem, Weyekin, Dawson, Quinn, Sully, Matsi

100 Mile Wilderness Race
11th place - Finishing time of 11:32:42
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Magik, Tristan, Jackson, Kadee, Maja, McKinley, Anthem, Weyekin, Dawson, Quinn, Sully, Matsi

2007



Eden Mountain Sap Run
1st place
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: McKinley, Magik, Snowy, Snickers, Tristan, Maja, Anthem, Matsi

Can-Am Crown 250
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Maja, McKinley, Magik, Matsi, Weyekin, Snickers, Snowy, Tristan, Dawson, Anthem, Jackson

Wilderness 100
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: McKinley, Magik, Matsi, Weyekin, Snowy, Piper, Tristan, Jackson, Dawson, Maja, Anthem

Stratford Nighthawks 30
4th place - Finishing time of 06:32:27
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Fastest Purebred team
Team: Snowy, Magik, Maja, Tristan, Matsi, Dawson

Eagle Lake 100
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Magik, Kadee, Snickers, Snowy, Piper, McKinley, Anthem, Tristan, Jackson, Matsi

2006



Can-Am Crown 60
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Magik, Kadee, Maja, Anthem, Dawson, Snickers, Snowy, Piper

2005



Run for Rikke/WMTC Fun Run
3rd place - Finishing time of 02:30:06
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Top Placing Siberian team
Team: Kadee, Anthem, Magik, Maja, Alec, Dawson

Can-Am Crown 60
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Anthem, McKinley, Kadee, Maja, Magik

Stratford Nighthawks 30 Mile Race
4th place - Finishing time of 03:28:17
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Kadee, Anthem, McKinley, Maja, Magik, Dawson

Craftsbury True Companion 30 Mile Race
11th place - Finishing time of 03:28:20
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Dawson, Maja, McKinley, Magik, Kadee, Anthem

2004



Stratford Nighthawks 30 Mile Race
2nd place
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: McKinley, Nakita, Anthem, Kadee, Alec

Craftsbury True Companion 30 Mile Race
Driver: Jaye Foucher
Team: Alec, Kadee, Nakita, McKinley, Anthem